Fuqua Upper School Honor Roll

Published 4:00 pm Thursday, February 16, 2017

Fuqua’s Upper School has announced its Honor Roll for the most recent grading period.

Fourth/Fifth Grade

*Marissa Dempsey, *Ella Estes, *Addie Gilley, *Carter McCarty, *Sam Minix, *Seth Rabon, *Hannah Whaley, Aiden Clements, Noah Cole, Shannon Coleman, Taylor Elmore, Olivia Fortune, Aubrie Jefferson, Kaleb Knott, Caroline Krouse, Marina Morris, Barrett Motter, Lexi Piedra, Katherine Sadler, Brandon Seiler, Ava Thrasher, Wellsley Waller, Madeline Baldwin, Jasmine Haytasingh, Hayden Hodges, Luke Jarrett and Hunter Stimpson.

Sixth Grade

*Eva Grace Gee, *Kassidy Knott, *Jordan Ledger, *Holt Mason, *Rachel Mason, *Grace Mau, *Kendall Moore, *Grayson Newcomb, *Matthew Pembelton, *Grace Puckett, *James Royall, *Dalton Tucker, *Jackson Whaley, Cole Atkins, Callie Major, Haley Short, Alex Woods, Chandler Wright, Caylen Copley, Brianna Gee, Wade Haney, Evan Nichols and Aaron Orange.

Seventh Grade

*Mallory Brown, *Olivia Elam, *Josh Huggard, *George Magnotti, *Hunter Melton, *James Minix, *Hannah Myers, *Hadley Puckett, *Meredith Schmidt, Jordan Johns, Braxton McClure, Damian Pack, Trey Stimpson, Tanner Thomas, Ran Vick, Taylor Call, Christian Cannady, Erica Chapman, Macon Landis and Camden Wood.

Eighth Grade

*Brooke Coleman, *Marya Dunning, *Luke Gee, *Tyler Harris, *Curstan Tharpe, *Sophie Watson, Jackson Allen, Sebastian Cannady, Rachel Chernault, Rhodes Cooper, Jacob Dillon, Elizabeth Hall, Ryan Ledger, Andrew Lindsay, Ryan McKay, Maria Pack, Margaret Grace Patterson, Bailey Rutherford, Catherine Rutherford, Jayden Seagle, Savannah Stone, Sarah Storm, Katherine White, Robin Ball, Zach Eason, Kayla Knott and Maureon Tisdale-Couch.

Ninth Grade

*Hannah Cook, *Roman Davis, *Ashley Handy, *Mary Katherine Kendall, *Audra Murphy, Jarrod Cooper, Caleb Cottrell, Emily Erickson, Charlotte Haney, Kaitlyn Morgan, Peyton Newcomb, Destiny Newcomb, Drew Osborn, Hannah Ostrander, Abbie Schmidt, Kaley Sublett, Daniel Wilkerson, Cody Orange and Carmen Reynolds.

Tenth Grade

*Christian Adams, *Madelyn Bickford, *Isaac Drummond, *Maggie Encarnacion, *Christian Huggard, *Candace Pembelton, *Madison Pribble, *reland Seagle, *Jeremiah Thorne, *Sallie Vick, *Regan Ware, *D.J. Williams, Robert Ball, Amber Bruce, Wyatt Cotner, Frankie Denaro, Chipper Ford, Virginia Haney, Harper Melton, Jacob Pribble, Philip Sadler, Hannah-Gray Schmidt, Jon Spencer, Collin Tharpe, Irene Thornton, Kayla Gurley, Grace Hodges, Brittany Malone, Taylor Nichols and Adam Rice.

Eleventh Grade

*Paavan Bonagiri, *Jamie Carkenord, *Camila Ibarra Bernal, *Hannah Smith, *Brinley Thomas, *Ellie Vick, *Claire Watson, Morgan Cole, Mallory Cooper, Michael Davis, Kevin Dunn, Nick Fariss, Billy French, Max Gebauer, Hunter Gilliam, Eli Hall, Jordyn Harris, Cody Howard, Morgan Lindsay, Savannah Mahan, Lexi Marzloff, Naomi Painter, Hannah Palmore, Brandon Trombley, Ethan Watson, Sierra Wharam, Peyton Wiecking, Camryn Butler, Jarrett Chapman, Warren Dabney, Madeline Hite, Andrew Horton, Fernando Moctezuma Garza, Andrew Murphy, Jalen Patteson and Tyler Thomas.

Twelfth Grade

*Nataliia Berezhnaia, *Brad Davis, *Jeffrey Fariss, *Sarah Jane French, *Kevin Hicks, *Emmie Jefferson, *Chaundra Jones, *Ika Maulida, *Curtis Rogers, *Lauren Stimpson, Morgan Cole, Mallory Cooper, Michael Davis, Kevin Dunn, Nick Fariss, Billy French, Max Gebauer, Hunter Gilliam, Eli Hall, Jordyn Harris, Cody Howard, Morgan Lindsay, Savannah Mahan, Lexi Marzloff, Naomi Painter, Hannah Palmore, Brandon Trombley, Ethan Watson, Sierra Wharam, Peyton Wiecking, Devin Allen, Mary Grace Amos, Julian Gee, Ed Newman, Sydney Stewart, Nitalia Summa and Will Robertson.

*
Denotes
all
As.