• 50°

Three Sport Athletes By School

Buckingham County High School

Kassie Conway* – Basketball, Cheer, Cross Country, Track

Tyshell Chambers – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Mackenzi Crump – Cheer, Winter Cheer, Track

Robyn Davis – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Ashley Hellerstedt – Volleyball, Basketball, Tennis

Elynn Lee – Basketball, Softball, Cheer

Rachel Meek – Golf, Volleyball, Soccer

Brezhana Reed – Volleyball, Basketball, Track

Marisa Robinson – Cheer, Winter Cheer, Track

Kim Warner* – Volleyball, Basketball, Tennis, Track

Justin Ayers – Football, Basketball, Track

Tarian Ayers* – Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track

LA Briley – Football, Basketball, Track Soccer

Camre Johnson – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Michael Mabry – Football, Basketball, Track

Leon Ragland – Football, Basketball, Track

Harold Stanton – Football, Basketball, Track

* Four Sport Athlete

Cumberland High School

Ahkiya Allen – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

I'Mecka Anderson – Volleyball, Cross Country, Basketball

Ivy Arbaugh** – Volleyball, Cross Country, Cheer, Basketball, Softball

Kyera Broxton – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Iesha Byakatonda – Cross Country, Volleyball, Basketbal

Nyesha Byakatonda – Cross Country, Basketball, Track

Tieshia Crump* – Cross Country, Cheer, Basketball, Track

Akira Davenport – Volleyball, Basketball, Track

Tonishea Ford – Volleyball, Basketball, Track

Kailyn Gilliam – Cheer (fall and winter), Softball

Kamren Gilliam – Cross Country, Basketball, Softball

Rachel Jackson* – Cross Country, Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Kayla Morrison – Cheer (fall and winter), Softball

Mackenzie Parker – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Ashton Showalter – Cross Country, Volleyball, Basketball

John Bapties – Cross Country, Wrestling, Soccer

Devonte Booker – Football, Basketball, Track

Dione Booker – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Jaycob Brant – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Arthur Byrd – Football, Wrestling, Track

Mason Dukes – Cross Country Wrestling, Track

T.J. Ford – Football, Basketball, Track

Tyler Garrett – Football, Golf, Baseball

Matthew Horton – Cross Country, Wrestling, Track

Dylan Johnson – Football, Wrestling, Soccer

Glenn Patterson – Football, Wrestling, Soccer

Rodney Richardson – Football, Wrestling, Soccer

E.J. Rose – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Aaron Sims – Football, Wrestling, Soccer

Davonn Taylor – Football, Basketball, Track

Bryant Winbush – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Requan Williams – Football, Wrestling, Baseball

* Four Sport Athlete

** Five Sport Athlete

Fuqua School

Kristin Amos – Volleyball, Lacrosse, Cheer

Tessa Ayers – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Caroline Bryant – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Tatum Davis – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Virginia Elam* – Cross Country, Swimming, Track, Lacrosse

Kaysi Ellett – Volleyball, Basketball, Track

Taylor Frink – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Katie Haney – Cross Country, Basketball, Softball

Olivia Keck – Cross Country, Swimming, Soccer

Emmalee Klein – Cross Country, Swimming, Track

Mary Kyner* – Football, Basketball, Soccer, Lacrosse

Samantha Pairet – Swimming, Track, Lacrosse

Lydia Painter – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Jordan Pepper – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Kate Pepper – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Charlotte Powell – Cross Country, Swimming, Soccer

Taylor Schmidt – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Caroline Wiles – Volleyball, Basketball, Lacrosse

Sommer Wood – Volleyball, Basketball, Tennis

Brandon Ah* – Cross Country, Swimming, Track, Soccer

Colin Ah* – Cross Country, Swimming, Soccer Track

Landon Allen – Football#, Basketball, Baseball

North Angle – Football, Basketball, Track

Carter Cunningham – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Taylor Cunningham – Football, Basketball, Soccer

Davis Cyrus – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Josh Davis – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Tyler Frink – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Max Gebauer – Football, Basketball, Track

Antonio Gonzalez – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Larry Haskins – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Andrew Horton – Cross Country, Swimming, Lacrosse

Joshua Howard* – Football, Basketball, Track, Lacrosse

Troy Howard – Football, Swimming, Baseball

Thomas Hudgins – Football, Basketball, Lacrosse

Trent Jacobs – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Jai Jamerson – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Gabe Jenkins – Football, Swimming, Baseball

Carson Johnson* – Cross Country, Swimming, Soccer, Lacrosse

Thorsten Kaatz – Football, Basketball, Soccer

Logan McDonald-Byrd – Cross Country, Basketball, Baseball

Matthew McKay – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Ed Newman* – Football, Basketball, Soccer, Lacrosse

Connor Rogers* – Football, Basketball, Golf, Lacrosse

Curtis Rogers* – Cross Country, Basketball, Track, Lacrosse

Guy Wall* – Cross Country, Basketball, Soccer, Lacrosse

Thomas Watson – Basketball, Swimming, Soccer

Addison Wiecking – Football, Swimming, Track

* Four Sport Athlete

# Landon Allen played football at Buckingham before transferring to Fuqua at the semester break.

Prince Edward County

Kimberly Jones – Cross Country, Indoor Track, Soccer

Lauren Keup* – Cross Country, Indoor Track, Soccer, Swimming

Sophie Kocevar – Cross Country, Swimming, Soccer

Lindsey LeSueur – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Katrina Lowe* – Volleyball, Swimming, Soccer, Indoor Track

Jenny Thompson – Cross Country, Indoor Track, Soccer

Ashlee Todt – Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Bobby Burke – Football, Swimming, Soccer

Walter Christmas* – Football, Indoor Track, Basketball, Outdoor Track

Keiston France – Football, Indoor Track, Tennis

Dean Jewett – Cross Country, Swimming, Tennis

Elias Jones – Cross Country, Indoor Track, Outdoor Track

Henry Kocevar – Cross Country, Swimming, Soccer

Rashaad Walton – Football, Indoor Track, Outdoor Track

* Four Sport Athlete