• 48°

Up next

High school varsity

4/28 — Girls lacrosse

Fuqua at Va. Episcopal       4 p.m.

4/28 — Girls tennis

BCHS at Amherst Co.    4:30 p.m.

4/28 — Softball

BSH Catholic at Fuqua  4:30 p.m.

Nottoway at Buckingham   5 p.m.

4/28 — Girls soccer

Goochland at Cumberland 5 p.m.

4/28 — Baseball

BSH Catholic at Fuqua  4:30 p.m.

BCHS vs. Nottoway   5:30 p.m.

4/28 — Boys soccer

Goochland at CHS   6:30 p.m.

4/28 — Boys lacrosse

FS at Hargrave Military      7 p.m.

5/1 — Girls tennis

Altavista at BCHS          4:30 p.m.

PE at Randolph-Henry   4:30 p.m.

5/1 — Boys tennis

Randolph-Henry at PE   4:30 p.m.

5/1 — Baseball

Covenant at Fuqua   4:30 p.m.

Appomattox Co. at BCHS   5 p.m.

Goochland at Cumberland 5 p.m.

5/1 — Softball

BCHS at Appomattox Co.   5 p.m.

CHS at Goochland         5 p.m.

5/1 — Girls soccer

Goochland at PE         5 p.m.

Cumberland at West Point  5 p.m.

BCHS at Bluestone   5:30 p.m.

5/1 — Boys soccer

Goochland at PE   6:30 p.m.

BCHS at Bluestone         7 p.m.

5/2 — Girls tennis

PE at Goochland   4:30 p.m.

5/2 — Boys tennis

Goochland at PE   4:30 p.m.

5/2 — Girls lacrosse

Fuqua at Walsingham   4:30 p.m.

5/2 — Boys lacrosse

Richmond Chr. at FS   4:30 p.m.

5/2 — Baseball

Fuqua at Amelia Acad.  4:30 p.m.

BSH Catholic at CHS          5 p.m.

Goochland at PE         5 p.m.

BCHS at Bluestone         5 p.m.

5/2 — Softball

Bluestone at Buckingham   5 p.m.

BSH Catholic at CHS         5 p.m.

PE at Goochland         5 p.m.

5/2 — Girls soccer

Cumberland at PE         5 p.m.

5/2 — Boys soccer

Cumberland at PE   6:30 p.m.

College

4/28 — Men’s tennis

H-SC at Randolph-Macon   3 p.m.

4/28 — Baseball

Liberty at Longwood         7 p.m.

4/28 — Softball

Longwood at Radford         7 p.m.

4/29 — Women’s lacrosse

No. 5 LU at No. 4 Liberty  12 p.m.

4/29 — Men’s tennis

Roanoke at H-SC         1 p.m.

4/29 — Softball

LU at Radford (DH)             2 p.m.

4/29 — Baseball

Guilford at H-SC (DH)        1 p.m.

Liberty at Longwood         4 p.m.

4/30 — Men’s tennis

E&H at H-SC                 1:30 p.m.

4/30 — Baseball

Liberty at Longwood         2 p.m.

5/2 — Men’s tennis

Hampden-Sydney in ODAC Tournament quarterfinals     TBA

5/2 — Men’s lacrosse

ODAC Tournament quarterfinals at Hampden-Sydney           TBA