Up next

Published 10:48 am Thursday, April 20, 2017

High school varsity

4/21 — Girls soccer

Randolph-Henry at Buckingham 4:30 p.m.

Cumberland at Goochland 5:30 p.m.

4/21 — Girls tennis

Prince Edward at Heritage TBD

Amherst County at Buckingham 4:30 p.m.

4/21 — Boys tennis

Prince Edward at Appomattox 4:30 p.m.

4/21 — Girls lacrosse

Trinity Episcopal vs. Fuqua 4:30 p.m.

4/21 — Baseball

Fuqua vs. Timberlake Christian 4:30 p.m.

Randolph-Henry at Buckingham 5 p.m.

4/21 — Boys soccer

Randolph-Henry at Buckingham 6 p.m.

Cumberland at Goochland 7 p.m.

4/21 — Softball

Buckingham at Randolph-Henry 6 p.m.

4/22 — Girls tennis

Prince Edward at Heritage TBD

4/24 — Softball

Timberlake Christian at Fuqua 4 p.m.

4/24 — Girls tennis

Buckingham at Randolph-Henry 4:30 p.m.

4/24 — Boys tennis

Prince Edward at Halifax County     4:30 p.m.

4/24 — Baseball

Brunswick Academy at Fuqua 4:30 p.m.

4/24 — Girls lacrosse

Virginia Episcopal at Fuqua 4:30 p.m.

4/24 — Girls soccer

Goochland at Cumberland 5 p.m.

Buckingham at Nottoway 5 p.m.

4/24 — Boys soccer

Prince Edward at Central Lunenburg    6 p.m.

Goochland at Cumberland 6:30 p.m.

Buckingham at Nottoway 6:30 p.m.

4/25 — Varsity golf

Fuqua vs. New Covenant 4 p.m.

4/25 — Girls tennis

Brunswick at Prince Edward 4:30 p.m.

Buckingham at Appomattox 4:30 p.m.

4/25 — Girls lacrosse

Walsingham at Fuqua 4:30 p.m.

4/25 — Coed soccer

Fuqua at Richmond Christian 4:30 p.m.

4/25 — Softball

Fuqua at Kenston Forest 4:30 p.m.

Central Lunenburg at Prince Edward    5 p.m.

Nottoway at Buckingham 5 p.m.

Cumberland at Goochland 5 p.m.

4/25 — Baseball

Prince Edward at Central Lunenburg    5 p.m.

Goochland at Cumberland 5 p.m.

Buckingham vs. Nottoway 5:30 p.m.

College

4/21 — Men’s golf

LU at Big South Championships All day

4/21 — Baseball

Winthrop at Longwood 6 p.m.

4/22 — Men’s golf

LU at Big South Championships All day

4/22 — Baseball

Eastern Mennonite at H-SC (DH) 12 p.m.

Winthrop at Longwood 4 p.m.

4/22 — Softball

Charleston So. at Longwood (DH)          1 p.m.

4/22 — Women’s lacrosse

Longwood at Gardner-Webb 1 p.m.

4/22 — Men’s lacrosse

Bridgewater at Hampden-Sydney 5 p.m.

4/23 — Men’s golf

LU at Big South Championships All day

H-SC at ODAC Championship All day

4/23 — Men’s tennis

Emory and Henry at H-SC 10 a.m.

H-SC at Virginia Commonwealth 4 p.m.

4/23 — Softball

Charleston Southern at Longwood         1 p.m.

4/23 — Baseball

Winthrop at Longwood 2 p.m.

4/24 — Men’s golf

H-SC at ODAC Championship All day

4/25 — Men’s golf

H-SC at ODAC Championship All day

4/25 — Baseball

H-SC at Virginia Wesleyan 3:30 p.m.

Virginia Commonwealth at LU 6 p.m.

4/25 — Softball

Longwood at Liberty 5 p.m.