• 55°

Prince Edward County October Court Dispositions

October 12

• Sarah Geurrero Martinez, of Green Bay, fugitive with felony arrest, dismissed.

October 17

• Alec John Friedman, of Vienna, public swearing/intoxication, dismissed.

• Curtis Alonza Harvey, of Farmville, possession of controlled substance, dismissed; sale, distribute marijuana, dismissed; conceal weapon: carry, nolle prosequi.

• Shane Lamar Burns, of Haleyville, Ala., public swearing/intoxication, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Randy Wayne Redmond, of Farmville, public swearing/intoxication, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Deborah Ann Smith, of Farmville, alcohol-no get ID before sale, guilty, 12 months jail suspended, fines.

• Trevaughan Tyrik Graves, of South Boston, drive under revoked/suspension, guilty, 12 months jail suspended, 30 days suspended license, fines; fail to appear, dismissed.

• Stephanie Latrice Marshall, of Farmville, conceal;/price alter merchandise first offense, guilty, 12 months supervised probation; fail to appear, dismissed; first offender violation probation, dismissed.

• Dajuan Cornelius Watson, of Farmville, fail to appear misdemeanor offense, not guilty; fail to obey court order, dismissed.

• Jamal M. Hawkes, of Crewe, contempt of court, dismissed.

• George A. Trent, of Farmville, contempt of court, guilty, four days jail.

October 18

• Catheryne Ann Gambill, of Charlottesville, DWI, first offense, guilty, 12 months jail suspended, 12 months suspended license, fines.

• Francis Masika, of Hampton, warrant of extradition, dismissed.

• Antoine Alexander Chambers, of Buckingham, first offender violation probation, dismissed; disorderly conduct, dismissed.

• Devonte Vincent Wardell, of Pamplin, common law trespass, nolle prosequi.

• Matthew James Brown, of Virginia Beach, play on street with a skateboard, dismissed.

• Douglas A. Buchanan, of Prince George, conceal price alter merchandise first offense, dismissed, 12 months supervised probation.

• Jalinne Marciso Gorenflo, of Manassas Park, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation.

• David R. Mansueti, of Chantilly, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation.

• Noel Lewis McClure, of Henrico, possess marijuana, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation, 6 months suspended license.

• Alex R. Muniz, of Amelia Court House, possession of alcohol on department property, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation, fines.

• Peter William Reischer, of Arlington, public swearing/intoxication, dismissed.

• Arie Ashlyn Sharp, of Farmville, enter property with intent to damage, dismissed, 12 months supervised probation.

• Anthony Jarrard Taylor Jr., of Moseley, enter property with intent to damage, dismissed, 12 months supervised probation.

• Nathaniel R. Yirga, of Great Falls, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation.

October 19

• Jesse Adam Leech, of Burkeville, assault: misdemeanor, dismissed.

October 20

• Leon M. Dickerson, of Grand Rapids, MI., violation probation on felony, sentence probation revoked, four years jail, three years, six months suspended, one year supervised probation; violation probation, sentence/probation revoked, three years jail suspended.

• Andrez Rasheen Williams, of Farmville, violation probation on felony, sentence/probation revoked, two years.

• Javon A. Smith, of Farmville, violation probation on felony, sentence/probation revoked, nine years, eight months jail, nine years, two months suspended, one year supervised probation.

• James Earl Atwood, of Charlotte Court House, violations of rule and regulation guilty, fines.

• Donald Lee Blankenship Jr., of Lynchburg, violation of rules and regulation, guilty, fines.

• Jeffrey A. Bruguiere, of Chester, hunt/trap/fish without license, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Michael J. Curtis, of Lynchburg, possession of alcohol/consumption, guilty, fines.

• Kami L. Davis, of Keysville, hunt/trap/fish without license, dismissed.

• David M. Dean, of McGaheysville, possess illegal size bass, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Thomas Lee Eppes Jr., of Prospect, hunt/trap/fish without license, guilty, fines.

• Tony L. Eppes, of Rice, hunt/trap/fish without license, guilty, fines.

• Ernest L. Howell Jr., of McKenney, possession of illegal fish, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Trae T. Jones, of Farmville, fail to check deer, guilty, fines.

• Orlando R. Julia Jr., of Farmville, hunt/trap/fish without license, guilty, fines.

• Kaitlyn N. Ketchum, of Chesterfield, hunt/trap/fish/ without license, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Kenneth E. Lewis, of Petersburg, consumption of alcohol, guilty, fines.

• Khalid J. Maddox, of Cullen, hunt/trap/fish without license, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Christopher A. Mason, of Chester, fish without license, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Derels Francis McHale, of Blackstone, open alcohol, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Carlos Moseley, of Farmville, hunt/trap/fish without license, dismissed.

• Sherman R. Patterson, of Dillwyn, hunt/trap/fish without license, dismissed, fines.

• Kimberly L. Patterson, of Petersburg, hunt/trap/fish without license, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Brenna M. Robbins, of Erie, Penn., possession/consumption, guilty, fines.

• Charles B. Seaborn, of Meherrin, fail to follow posted rules, guilty, fines; violation of rules and regulation, guilty, fines.

• Nicholas L. Sims, of Farmville, fish without license, guilty, fines.

• Steven M. Smith, of Petersburg, hunt/trap/fish without license, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Shawn D. Spencer, of Blackstone, possess and consume alcohol department property, guilty, fines.

• Nicholas L. Thrasher, of Midlothian, fail to have PFDS onboard, guilty, fines.

• Derick L. Williams, possess and consume alcohol, guilty in absentia, fines.

• Shalaunte M. Williams, of Burkeville, hunt/trap/fish without license, guilty, fines.

October 24

• Eric Palmer Neal, of Forest, DWI, first, guilty, 12 months suspended license, fines.

• Duran Luis Felipe Torres, of Manassas, public swearing/intoxication, nolle prosequi.

• Erik P. Neal, of Forest, underage possession, nolle prosequi.

• Dorothy Anne Schipper, of Charlotte Court House, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed.

• Kenneth W. Smith, of Farmville, conceal/price alter merchandise, first offense, guilty, 12 months jail, nine months suspended; possession of marijuana, guilty, 12 months jail suspended, six months suspended license; larceny: second conviction, nolle prosequi; larceny: second conviction, guilty, 12 months jail suspended.

• William Arthur Taylor Jr., of Meherrin, drive while revoked/DUI related, guilty, 12 months suspended.

• Bryan Paul Wingert, of Farmville, public swearing/intoxication, nolle prosequi; possession of marijuana, guilty, 12 months jail suspended, six months suspended license; petit larceny, guilty, 12 months, nine months suspended.

• Amanda W. Langston Shaw, of Farmville, contempt of court, dismissed.

• Raheem Arnez Smith, of Farmville, fail to appear misdemeanor offense, not guilty; community based program violation, guilty, 12 months jail, 11 months, 20 days suspended.

October 25

• Elizabeth R. Aquilina, of Glade Hill, possession of marijuana, guilty, six months suspended, fines; fail to appear, dismissed.

• Joshua Irvin Hensley, DWI, first offense, guilty, 12 months jail suspended, 12 months suspended license, fines.

• Regina Childress, of Dillwyn, assault, misdemeanor, guilty, 12 months suspended.

• Gidget Spencer, of Farmville, assault, misdemeanor, not guilty.

• Melissa VanRomondt, of Prospect, assault, misdemeanor, dismissed.

• Quantae Laver Younger, of Meherrin, failure to appear, guilty; failure to complete community service, guilty.

• Khalid Mohammed T. Alotaibe, of Farmville, purchase or possess by person, dismissed, 12 months supervised probation.

• Christian Daniel Irwin, of Vienna, purchase/possess alcohol, guilty, 12 months unsupervised probation.

• Marcus Jermaine Johnson, of Rice, possession of marijuana, dismissed, 12 months supervised probation, six months suspended license.

• Joseph Alan Lindauer III, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, 12 months supervised probation.

• Joseph D. McCarn, of Farmville, contempt of court, dismissed.

• Madison H. Miller, of Farmville, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation.

• Dagen Ryan Newcomb, of Drakes Branch, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, 12 months supervised probation.

• Johnathan Nichols, of Meherrin, fail to appear, misdemeanor offense, dismissed; contempt of court, dismissed.

• Dakota James Pagerie, of Buffalo Junction, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation.

• Benjamin Eli Shockley, of Hampden Sydney, possession of marijuana, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation, six months suspended license.

• Kellianne Sinclair, of Farmville, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, fines.

• Caylen Everett Sweeny of Newport News, purchase/possess alcohol, dismissed, 12 months unsupervised probation.

• Nick Wah Fai Yuen, of Manakin Sabot, drive after illegally consume alcohol, dismissed, fines.

October 27

• Harley Ray Hunter, of Hanover, violation probation on felony, sentence/probation revoked, two years jail suspended, five years supervised probation; violation probation on felony, sentence/probation revoked, three years jail, six months suspended; violation probation on misdemeanor, sentence/probation revoked, 12 months jail, 10 months suspended.

• William Louis Morton Jr., of Keysville, violation probation misdemeanor offense, dismissed.

• Danielle Miller, of Charlotte Court House, drugs: possess schedule III, dismissed.

October 29

• James Albert Berryman, of Farmville, warrant of extradition, dismissed.

• Juan De Andre Chambers, of Farmville, violation of protective order, not guilty.

• Tavon Maurice Davis, of Washington, D.C., assault misdemeanor, dismissed.

• Jeffrey Koczon, of Farmville, mob: simple assault or battery, guilty, 12 months jail, eight months suspended.

• Christopher Rudy Mars, mob: simple assault or battery, dismissed.

• Garrett Obrien Portela, of Culpeper, mob: simple assault or battery, guilty, 12 months jail, four months suspended; assault misdemeanor, nolle prosequi.

• Samuel Lee Stokes, of Farmville, mob: simple assault or battery, guilty, 12 months jail, eight months suspended.

• James Lee Taylor, of Farmville, mob: simple assault or battery, guilty, 12 months jail, 10 months suspended.

• Robert Kennedy Thompson, of Farmville, mob: simple assault or battery, guilty, 12 months jail, 11 months suspended.

• Devon Keith Lee, of Farmville, assault and battery, guilty, 12 months jail suspended.

• Robert Glen Ward, of Charlottesville, contempt of court, guilty, 40 days; failure to obey court, nolle prosequi; operator suspended/revoked, guilty, 90 days jail, 80 days suspended; fail to appear, guilty, 30 days suspended.

• Jeffery Kai Hill, of Chesterfield, petit larceny, less than $200 not from person, guilty.

• Walton Looney Jr., of Green Bay, driving suspended, dismissed.

• Kevin Lee Martin, of Ferrum, unauthorized possession: drug paraphernalia, nolle prosequi.

• Kenneth Larenzo Walls, of Farmville, fugitive, felony without warrant, dismissed.

• Julian J. Rose, of Dillwyn, community based program violation, guilty, 12 months jail, 11 months suspended; fail to appear, guilty.