• 57°

Prince Edward County High School Honor Roll

Prince Edward County High School announces its honor roll for the second grading period.

Grade 9

Asia Agnew, Leland Baldwin, Matthew Bates, Jordan Booker, Nicholas Branch, Clare Calhoun, Logan Camden, Deanna Camp, Maria Carrera, Keandra Chambers, Lalaina Clarke, Gianni Coleman, Aladria Davis Sabrina Davis, Jasmine Farrell, Victoria Fenton, Marquisha Fitzgerald, Dylon Franklin-Jamerson, Ryan Garrett Brendan Giuriceo, Eboni Green, Stephen Griffin, Edaisha Hicks, Jalynn Hicks, Alpiniki Jackson, Tequiza Jackson Jermiah Jennings, Krista Johnson-Kimbrough, Ellis Jones, Rachel Kinzer, Cody Kitchen, Nia Lee, Nicole Leeds Madison Lehman, Ryan LeSueur, Lacy Lopez, Jeremy Mahan, Taniyah Manns, Jordan Mayo, Joshua Merritt Angelo Militello, Taylor Morris, Natalie Mosby, Antonio Parran, Mark Patterson, Maliyah Patton, Amyah Perkins, Hannah Reamer, Destiny Rice, Jarrel Robinson, Casie Saunders, Damon Sawyer, Grace Smalley, Alyssa Spease Jada Spraggs, Tyriq Stokes, Ethan Tobias, Trevor Toney, Brittany Wallace, Karisma Watkins, Ian Watson, Justin Watson, Meghan Williams, Cameshia Wright and Quiana Wylie.

Grade 10

Jada Berryman, Zachary Bettis, Austin Boettjer, Mya Brown, Samantha Buczek, Andrew Burrell, Audrey Butler Andrew Cheyne, Natalie Cheyne, William Cheyne, Dakota Close, Zykia Coles, Jayden Comer, Amanda Critzer, Tra’liyha Dabney, Kianna Davis, Shanika Dove,  Bre’Asia Eanes-Ford, Sarah Edwards, Tea Foster Caitlin Franklin Madison Giles, Samuel Godfrey, Akeem Goodman, Brenda Goodson, Kierra Green, Pieter Green, Tabitha Hall Latayvia Harris, Nicolas Hermann, Ryan Hicks, Kait Hosmer, Ar’Queonna Hurt, Vinnysa Jackson, Rayhana Johnson, Kayla Jones, Shameka Jones, Elvie Land-Larrabee, Hannah Lawson, Zion Lewis, Ian Lower Brooke Lozano, Matthew Lucie, Amber Miliangos, Natalya Martin, Katelyn McAbee, Keiyiana Miller, Iyonna Mingo, Caitlyn Moore, Jorge Morales, Seth Morris, Brenesha Mosby, Haleema Muhammad, Khasiah Murray-Matali, Emily Osborne, Keyera Palmer, Jameka Patterson, Miles Pride, Abby Roach, Ariyana Robertson, Matthew Russell, Grace Rust, Quincy Scott, Chaney Sheehan, Aja Simons, Bre’Anna Skeens Darnell Smith, Adam Southall, Juliann Spigler, Mark Stanley, Jessica Test, Briana Thornton, Sarah Townsend Kathryn Trent, Nadira Walker, La’Kendra Walton, Karalynn Webb, Aaron Weese, Brandon White, Nakiah Wiley Alana Williams, Chayla Williams, Kiera Williams and Montiera Wynn.

Grade 11

Kristin Amos, Aaron Barksdale, Brandon Blackburn, Trevin Bowles, Craig Burns, Trevor Camp, Kenyatta Carter Russell Claytor, Shamyia Daniels, Brennan Deitrich, Abigail Deppen, Michaela Deppen, Daniel Dey, Rafael Diaz Dennis Dubose, Michael Dupuy, Dylan Eagle, Isabelle Edwards, Alexis Gayles, John Gee, Rashard Gorham Tyshaunda Green, Erin Gridley, Quintez Harrison, Rhyan Harrison, Sterling Hendricks, Humberto Hernandez Hannah Ingraham, Azure Johnson, Phummanat Khetmontree, Nikeyra Lee, Alexis Love, Henry Lutz, Vincent Marsh Jr., Isaiah Marshall, Mya Millis, Kaitlyn Moise, Jonathan Muhhammad, Ashley Parran, Deondrea Patterson, Jacob Perkins, Shakiya Pride, Mikayla Streat, Alejandro Taboada, Joel Thomas, Morgan Todt, Markeem Trent, Ira Walker, Rajai Walton, Minyee Williams, Jamaica Woodford and Nautica Wright.

Grade 12

Rafiq Abdus-Sabur, Ryan Arnold, Brady Atkins, Austin Ayers, Courtney Bailey, Delquan Bigelow, Martevus Blount, Cierra Boise, Adrianjanna Booker, Makayla Booker, Olivia Borum, BreNasia Bowles, Deshawn Brown, Joshua Buczek, Connor Burke, Ian Burns, Lucia Butler, Alana Calhoun, Bailey Carkenord, Destiny Clark, Emilee Cline, Erin Copeland, Jowan Crawley, Erik Deitrich, Ricardo Diaz, Rafael Dimaano, Ashley Dove, Quionna Edmonds, Justin Edwards, Allison Franklin, Brittani Fulmer, Cymone Gibson, Antonia Gilliam, Isaiah Godfrey, Camryn Green, Justin Griffin, Samantha Gubash, Larry Hancock, Joshua Hatfield Cedric Hensley, Brenda Hernandez, Oyuki Hernandez, Kahdeejah Hickson, Ian Hill, Jared Hurak, Serena Hurt Taliyah Jennings, Mary Jobe, Jataria Johnson, Marquis Johnson, Jeanae Jones, Katelyn Jones, LaQuanda Jones Christian Kinzer, Shelton Lewis Jr., Kiana Logan, Larry Lucie, Aubrey Marshall, Desray Marshall, Hunter Maxey Danielle Mayton, Brandon McKay, Tanasia Miller, Alexander Moller, Zachary Nunnally, William Orange, Montel Phillips, Nikolos Reinson, Caroline Rice, Kayla Rose, Dillon Sibold, Jasmin Simpkins, Breanna Smalley Ahniaelyah Spraggs, Harrison Stewart, Keturah Stokes, Kitalya Stokes, Ratib Stwodah, Ellie Swanson, Zaria Thornton, Claire Utzinger, Kadedra Vaughan, Melaniel Vecina, Tianna Wade, Chakiya Watkins, Shakira Watkins, Tomia Watson, Davion Welton-Boxley, Diamond Welton-Boxley, Kira Woods, Christopher Word and Desiree Wright.

First semester

honor roll:

Grade 9

Asia Agnew, Leland Baldwin, Nicholas Barksdale, Matthew Bates, Alexis Beavers, Jordan Booker, Nicholas Branch, Makayla Burnette,  Clare Calhoun, Logan Camden, Deanna Camp, Maria Carrera, Keandra Chambers, Lalaina Clarke, Gianni Coleman, Aladria Davis Sabrina Davis, Kaitlynn Faircloth, Charles Farrell, Jasmine Farrell, Victoria Fenton, Marquisha Fitzgerald, Dylon Franklin-Jamerson, Malaki Gant, Ryan Garrett, Brendan Giuriceo, Eboni Green, Stephen Griffin, Da’Mya Harris, Edaisha Hicks, Jalynn Hicks, Alpiniki Jackson, Tequiza Jackson, Jermiah Jennings, Ellis Jones, Rachel Kinzer, Cody Kitchen, Nia Lee, Nicole Leeds, Madison Lehman, Ryan LeSueur, Lacy Lopez, Jeremy Mahan, Taniyah Manns, Tamara Marshall, Jordan Mayo, Gerald McClurkin, Joshua Merritt, Angelo Militello, James Morgan, Taylor Morris, Natalie Mosby,  Salma Muhammad, Antonio Parran, Mark Patterson, Maliyah Patton, Amyah Perkins, Hannah Reamer, Destiny Rice, Jarrel Robinson, Casie Saunders, Damon Sawyer Grace Smalley, Alyssa Spease, Jada Spraggs, Tyriq Stokes, Ethan Tobias, Lauran Todt, Trevor Toney, Khaliyah Tonic, Portia Trent, Brittany Wallace, Karisma Watkins, Justin Watson, Meghan Williams, Cameshia Wright and Quiana Wylie.

Grade 10

E’Daniel Adkins, Jada Berryman, Shauneice Beasley, Zachary Bettis, Laura Bisaillon, Austin Boettjer, Mya Brown, Samantha Buczek, Brendan Burke, Andrew Burrell, Audrey Butler, Andrew Cheyne, Natalie Cheyne William Cheyne, Dakota Close, Zykia Coles, Jayden Comer, Amanda Critzer, Tra’liyha Dabney, Kianna Davis William Davis, Shanika Dove, Josh Dyer, Bre’Asia Eanes-Ford, Kenneth Eden, Sarah Edwards, Tea Foster, Caitlin Franklin, David Gilbert, Madison Giles, Samuel Godfrey, Akeem Goodman, Brenda Goodson, Kierra Green, Pieter Green, Tabitha Hall,  Latayvia Harris, Nicolas Hermann, Mikayla Hicks, Ryan Hicks, Kait Hosmer, Ar’Queonna Hurt, Vinnysa Jackson, Rayhana Johnson, Kayla Jones, Shameka Jones, Jason Jozwicki Elvie Land-Larrabee, Hannah Lawson, Zion Lewis, Ian Lower, Brooke Lozano, Amber Miliangos, Natalya Martin Katelyn McAbee, Keiyiana Miller, Kendall Millis, Iyonna Mingo, Caitlyn Moore, Zachary Morgan, Seth Morris Brenesha Mosby, Haleema Muhammad, Emily Osborne, Keyera Palmer, Jameka Patterson, Miles Pride, Abby Roach, Ariyana Robertson, Tamia Robinson, Matthew Russell, Grace Rust, Quincy Scott, Chaney Sheehan Bre’Anna Skeens, Darnell Smith, Juliann Spigler, Kevin St. John, Mark Stanley, Jessica Test, Briana Thornton, Sarah Townsend, Kathryn Trent, Nadira Walker, La’Kendra Walton, Aaron Weese, Brandon White, Nakiah Wiley Alana Williams, Chayla Williams, Kiera Williams, Asia Wilson and Montiera Wynn.

Grade 11

Kristin Amos, Aaron Barksdale, Trevin Bowles, Craig Burns, Trevor Camp, Kenyatta Carter, Russell Claytor Shamyia Daniels, Brennan Deitrich, Abigail Deppen, Michaela Deppen, Daniel Dey, Rafael Diaz, Dennis Dubose Michael Dupuy, Dylan Eagle, Alexis Gayles, John Gee, Cameron Goodman, Rashard Gorham, Tyshaunda Green Erin Gridley, Quintez Harrison, Rhyan Harrison, Sterling Hendricks, Humberto Hernandez, Malik Hurtt, Hannah Ingraham, Azure Johnson, Phummanat Khetmontree, Nikeyra Lee, Alexander Leonard, Alexis Love, Henry Lutz, Vincent Marsh Jr., Isaiah Marshall, Shauna McCraw, Mya Millis, Kaitlyn Moise, Jonathan Muhhammad, Ashley Parran, Delen Patterson, Deondrea Patterson, Jacob Perkins, Shakiya Pride, Brandon Scott, Mikayla Streat, Alejandro Taboada, Joel Thomas, Morgan Todt, Ira Walker, Rajai Walton, Minyee Williams and Nautica Wright.

Grade 12

Rafiq Abdus-Sabur, E’Davia Adkins, Ryan Arnold, Brady Atkins, Austin Ayers, Courtney Bailey, Delquan Bigelow, Martevus Blount, Cierra Boise, Adrianjanna Booker, Makayla Booker, Olivia Borum, BreNasia Bowles, Deshawn Brown, Joshua Buczek, Connor Burke, Ian Burns, Lucia Butler, Alana Calhoun, Bailey Carkenord, Destiny Clark, Emilee Cline, Jordan Conwell, Erin Copeland, Jowan Crawley, Erik Deitrich Ricardo Diaz, Rafael Dimaano, Ashley Dove, Quionna Edmonds, Justin Edwards, Allison Franklin, Brittani Fulmer Cymone Gibson, Antonia Gilliam, Isaiah Godfrey, Camryn Green, Justin Griffin, Samantha Gubash, Larry Hancock, Andre Haskins, Joshua Hatfield, John Henshaw, Cedric Hensley, Brenda Hernandez, Oyuki Hernandez, Kahdeejah Hickson, Ian Hill, Jared Hurak, Serena Hurt, Taliyah Jennings, Mary Jobe, Jataria Johnson, Marquis Johnson, Jeanae Jones, Katelyn Jones, LaQuanda Jones, ZeAndre Jones, Christian Kinzer, Jermon Lawson,  Shelton Lewis Jr, Kiana Logan, Larry Lucie, Aubrey Marshall, Desray Marshall, Hunter Maxey, Danielle Mayton, Brandon McKay, Tanasia Miller,  Daijon Mitchell, Alexander Moller,  Porsha Nance, Zachary Nunnally, William Orange, Montel Phillips, Nikolos Reinson, Caroline Rice, Kayla Rose, Dillon Sibold, Jasmin Simpkins, Breanna Smalley, Ahniaelyah Spraggs, Harrison Stewart, Keturah Stokes, Kitalya Stokes, Ratib Stwodah, Ellie Swanson, Zaria Thornton, Claire Utzinger Kadedra Vaughan, Tianna Wade, Chakiya Watkins, Shakira Watkins, Tomia Watson, Davion Welton-Boxley and Diamond Welton-Boxley.